Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Lee County, SC

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Lee County, SC real estate market currently shows 23 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

The median listing price has risen 12.4% year-over-year, from $171,250 to $192,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in Lee County, SC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Lee County, SC and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 16,424  ·  Density: 19.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $38,242

Typical home value: $100,308  ·  Homeownership: 72.4%

Included Areas

Bishopville: 29010

Elliott: 29046

Lynchburg: 29080

Mayesville: 29104

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
23
⇩ 8% vs 25 last year
Pending
8
35% pending ratio
Median Price
$192,500
⇧ 12.4% vs $171,250 last year
Average Price
$200,880
⇩ 0.8% vs $202,533 last year
Days on Market
47
vs 47 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$98
⇩ 2% vs $100/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,661 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

12-Month Trends