Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Lamb County, TX

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Lamb County, TX real estate market currently shows 40 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 62 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 62 days on market compared to 87 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 5.3% year-over-year, from $182,750 to $192,475.

Whether you are buying or selling in Lamb County, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Lamb County, TX and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 11,817  ·  Density: 6.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $50,946

Typical home value: $80,339  ·  Homeownership: 71.9%

Included Areas

Amherst: 79312

Earth: 79031

Fieldton: 79326

Littlefield: 79339

Olton: 79064

Spade: 79369

Springlake: 79082

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
40
⇩ 14.9% vs 47 last year
Pending
9
23% pending ratio
Median Price
$192,475
⇧ 5.3% vs $182,750 last year
Average Price
$195,707
⇩ 9% vs $215,055 last year
Days on Market
62
⇩ 28.7% vs 87 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$100
⇧ 3.1% vs $97/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,068 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇩ 8.9% vs 0.2% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends