Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Lake County, OR

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Lake County, OR real estate market currently shows 63 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 107 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 107 days on market compared to 100 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 22.8% year-over-year, from $312,450 to $241,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in Lake County, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Lake County, OR and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 7,959  ·  Density: 1.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $52,497

Typical home value: $154,626  ·  Homeownership: 64.1%

Included Areas

Adel: 97620

Christmas Valley: 97641

Fort Rock: 97735

Lakeview: 97630

Paisley: 97636

Plush: 97637

Silver Lake: 97638

Summer Lake: 97640

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
63
⇧ 12.5% vs 56 last year
Pending
7
11% pending ratio
Median Price
$241,250
⇩ 22.8% vs $312,450 last year
Average Price
$363,121
⇩ 44.5% vs $653,718 last year
Days on Market
107
⇧ 7% vs 100 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$169
⇩ 18.4% vs $207/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,466 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇩ 13.3% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends