Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Lake County, MN real estate market currently shows 87 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 8.9% year-over-year, from $299,000 to $272,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in Lake County, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,024 · Density: 5.4/mi² · Median household income: $69,402
Typical home value: $199,241 · Homeownership: 80.1%
Beaver Bay: 55601
Ely: 55731
Finland: 55603
Isabella: 55607
Knife River: 55609
Silver Bay: 55614
Two Harbors: 55616
Winton: 55796
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.