Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Lafayette County, AR

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Lafayette County, AR real estate market currently shows 12 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 230 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 230 days on market compared to 154 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 37.1% year-over-year, from $189,500 to $259,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in Lafayette County, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Lafayette County, AR and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 7,643  ·  Density: 5.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $42,718

Typical home value: $38,074  ·  Homeownership: 77.3%

Included Areas

Bradley: 71826

Buckner: 71827

Lewisville: 71845

Stamps: 71860

Taylor: 71861

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
12
⇩ 29.4% vs 17 last year
Pending
2
17% pending ratio
Median Price
$259,750
⇧ 37.1% vs $189,500 last year
Average Price
$286,700
⇩ 4.8% vs $301,131 last year
Days on Market
230
⇧ 49.4% vs 154 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$196
⇧ 83.2% vs $107/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,537 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

12-Month Trends