Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Kimble County, TX

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Kimble County, TX real estate market currently shows 29 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 98 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 98 days on market compared to 76 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 16.8% year-over-year, from $480,000 to $399,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in Kimble County, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Kimble County, TX and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 6,841  ·  Density: 2.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $59,423

Typical home value: $248,211  ·  Homeownership: 78.2%

Included Areas

Harper: 78631

Junction: 76849

London: 76854

Roosevelt: 76874

Telegraph: 76883

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
29
⇧ 11.5% vs 26 last year
Pending
4
14% pending ratio
Median Price
$399,500
⇩ 16.8% vs $480,000 last year
Average Price
$395,224
⇩ 32.2% vs $583,131 last year
Days on Market
98
⇧ 28.9% vs 76 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$175
⇩ 30.6% vs $252/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,912 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇧ 4.8% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends