Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Keith County, NE real estate market currently shows 83 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 95 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 95 days on market compared to 139 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 21.6% year-over-year, from $381,250 to $299,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Keith County, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,280 · Density: 7.3/mi² · Median household income: $60,422
Typical home value: $147,719 · Homeownership: 73%
Brule: 69127
Keystone: 69144
Lemoyne: 69146
Ogallala: 69153
Paxton: 69155
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.