Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Jones County, NC real estate market currently shows 40 active listings, with 16 pending sales. Homes are averaging 102 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 102 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 14.2% year-over-year, from $299,900 to $257,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in Jones County, NC, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,693 · Density: 7.2/mi² · Median household income: $57,603
Typical home value: $74,931 · Homeownership: 78.6%
Comfort: 28522
Pollocksville: 28573
Trenton: 28585
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.