Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Jasper County, GA real estate market currently shows 176 active listings, with 40 pending sales. Homes are averaging 76 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 38 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 76 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 16.5% year-over-year, from $478,900 to $399,838.
Whether you are buying or selling in Jasper County, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 13,283 · Density: 15.8/mi² · Median household income: $54,660
Typical home value: $186,015 · Homeownership: 81.4%
Monticello: 31064
Newborn: 30056
Shady Dale: 31085
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.