Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Huron County, MI real estate market currently shows 120 active listings, with 23 pending sales. Homes are averaging 83 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 83 days on market compared to 84 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.9% year-over-year, from $249,500 to $234,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in Huron County, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 29,067 · Density: 17.7/mi² · Median household income: $54,302
Typical home value: $130,169 · Homeownership: 81.3%
Bad Axe: 48413
Bay Port: 48720
Caseville: 48725
Elkton: 48731
Filion: 48432
Harbor Beach: 48441
Kinde: 48445
Owendale: 48754
Pigeon: 48755
Port Austin: 48467
Port Hope: 48468
Ruth: 48470
Sebewaing: 48759
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.