Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Harper County, KS real estate market currently shows 41 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 61 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 61 days on market compared to 93 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.8% year-over-year, from $129,975 to $125,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Harper County, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,434 · Density: 3.4/mi² · Median household income: $53,355
Typical home value: $75,088 · Homeownership: 73%
Anthony: 67003
Attica: 67009
Bluff City: 67018
Danville: 67036
Freeport: 67049
Harper: 67058
Waldron: 67150
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.