Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Hamilton County, NE real estate market currently shows 41 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.9% year-over-year, from $265,100 to $260,150.
Whether you are buying or selling in Hamilton County, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,261 · Density: 9.2/mi² · Median household income: $73,525
Typical home value: $202,041 · Homeownership: 80.6%
Aurora: 68818
Giltner: 68841
Hampton: 68843
Hordville: 68846
Marquette: 68854
Phillips: 68865
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.