Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Guadalupe County, NM real estate market currently shows 9 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 122 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 122 days on market compared to 164 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 24.5% year-over-year, from $265,000 to $200,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Guadalupe County, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,390 · Density: 0.7/mi² · Median household income: $35,845
Typical home value: $106,933 · Homeownership: 78.8%
Cuervo: 88417
La Loma: 87724
Newkirk: 88431
Santa Rosa: 88435
Vaughn: 88353