Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Greer County, OK

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Greer County, OK real estate market currently shows 40 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 125 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 125 days on market compared to 128 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 15% year-over-year, from $111,125 to $127,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in Greer County, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Greer County, OK and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 5,479  ·  Density: 4.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $55,286

Typical home value: $93,459  ·  Homeownership: 71.6%

Included Areas

Granite: 73547

Mangum: 73554

Willow: 73673

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
40
⇩ 13% vs 46 last year
Pending
9
23% pending ratio
Median Price
$127,750
⇧ 15% vs $111,125 last year
Average Price
$191,382
⇧ 13.3% vs $168,979 last year
Days on Market
125
⇩ 2.3% vs 128 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$90
⇧ 13.9% vs $79/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,472 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇩ 60.3% vs 0.2% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends