Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Grant County, OK

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Grant County, OK real estate market currently shows 17 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 49 days on market compared to 114 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 38.1% year-over-year, from $201,200 to $124,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in Grant County, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Grant County, OK and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 4,110  ·  Density: 2.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $60,364

Typical home value: $83,030  ·  Homeownership: 77%

Included Areas

Deer Creek: 74636

Lamont: 74643

Manchester: 73758

Medford: 73759

Nash: 73761

Pond Creek: 73766

Wakita: 73771

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
17
⇧ 13.3% vs 15 last year
Pending
5
29% pending ratio
Median Price
$124,450
⇩ 38.1% vs $201,200 last year
Average Price
$246,186
⇧ 1.1% vs $243,464 last year
Days on Market
49
⇩ 57% vs 114 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$75
⇩ 33% vs $112/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,717 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.6%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.4%
⇧ 386.2% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends