Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Gage County, NE real estate market currently shows 85 active listings, with 29 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 39 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.8% year-over-year, from $227,500 to $236,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in Gage County, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 22,244 · Density: 19.4/mi² · Median household income: $61,129
Typical home value: $153,604 · Homeownership: 71.4%
Adams: 68301
Barneston: 68309
Beatrice: 68310
Blue Springs: 68318
Clatonia: 68328
Cortland: 68331
De Witt: 68341
Filley: 68357
Liberty: 68381
Odell: 68415
Pickrell: 68422
Virginia: 68458
Wymore: 68466
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.