Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Fisher County, TX

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Fisher County, TX real estate market currently shows 21 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 72 days on market compared to 98 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 45% year-over-year, from $163,625 to $237,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in Fisher County, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Fisher County, TX and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 3,200  ·  Density: 2.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $56,560

Typical home value: $82,217  ·  Homeownership: 77.3%

Included Areas

McCaulley: 79534

Roby: 79543

Rotan: 79546

Sylvester: 79560

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
21
⇩ 8.7% vs 23 last year
Pending
5
24% pending ratio
Median Price
$237,250
⇧ 45% vs $163,625 last year
Average Price
$257,117
⇩ 4.6% vs $269,375 last year
Days on Market
72
⇩ 26.5% vs 98 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$118
⇧ 40.5% vs $84/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,891 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇧ 31.8% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends