Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Faulk County, SD

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Faulk County, SD real estate market currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 66 days on market compared to 146 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 15.6% year-over-year, from $108,500 to $125,475.

Whether you are buying or selling in Faulk County, SD, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Faulk County, SD and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,794  ·  Density: 0.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $49,460

Typical home value: $108,648  ·  Homeownership: 81.5%

Included Areas

Cresbard: 57435

Faulkton: 57438

Onaka: 57466

Seneca: 57473

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
vs 2 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$125,475
⇧ 15.6% vs $108,500 last year
Average Price
$125,475
⇧ 18.7% vs $105,667 last year
Days on Market
66
⇩ 54.8% vs 146 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$84
⇧ 20% vs $70/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,493 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

12-Month Trends