Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Fannin County, GA real estate market currently shows 735 active listings, with 110 pending sales. Homes are averaging 70 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 43 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 70 days on market compared to 64 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.3% year-over-year, from $727,000 to $724,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in Fannin County, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 25,306 · Density: 35.0/mi² · Median household income: $55,047
Typical home value: $250,388 · Homeownership: 78.1%
Blue Ridge: 30513
Epworth: 30541
McCaysville: 30555
Mineral Bluff: 30559
Morganton: 30560
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.