Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Evans County, GA

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Evans County, GA real estate market currently shows 33 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 87 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 87 days on market compared to 74 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 20.6% year-over-year, from $349,000 to $276,975.

Whether you are buying or selling in Evans County, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Evans County, GA and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 11,535  ·  Density: 28.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $55,673

Typical home value: $131,210  ·  Homeownership: 62.7%

Included Areas

Bellville: 30414

Claxton: 30417

Daisy: 30423

Hagan: 30429

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
33
⇧ 17.9% vs 28 last year
Pending
7
21% pending ratio
Median Price
$276,975
⇩ 20.6% vs $349,000 last year
Average Price
$458,047
⇧ 18.3% vs $387,228 last year
Days on Market
87
⇧ 17.6% vs 74 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$141
⇩ 5.4% vs $149/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,209 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇧ 26.3% vs 0.2% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends