Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Edwards County, KS

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Edwards County, KS real estate market currently shows 11 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 160 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 160 days on market compared to 84 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 18.1% year-over-year, from $131,250 to $107,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in Edwards County, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Edwards County, KS and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 2,911  ·  Density: 1.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $55,026

Typical home value: $61,085  ·  Homeownership: 78.2%

Included Areas

Belpre: 67519

Kinsley: 67547

Lewis: 67552

Offerle: 67563

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
11
⇩ 31.3% vs 16 last year
Pending
2
18% pending ratio
Median Price
$107,500
⇩ 18.1% vs $131,250 last year
Average Price
$157,124
⇩ 7.5% vs $169,839 last year
Days on Market
160
⇧ 90.5% vs 84 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$75
⇩ 12.8% vs $86/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,725 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.7%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.3%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends