Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Delta County, TX

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Delta County, TX real estate market currently shows 33 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 95 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 95 days on market compared to 78 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 2.9% year-over-year, from $200,625 to $194,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in Delta County, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Delta County, TX and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 5,162  ·  Density: 10.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $63,971

Typical home value: $148,940  ·  Homeownership: 79%

Included Areas

Ben Franklin: 75415

Cooper: 75432

Enloe: 75441

Klondike: 75448

Lake Creek: 75450

Pecan Gap: 75469

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
33
⇧ 6.5% vs 31 last year
Pending
7
21% pending ratio
Median Price
$194,750
⇩ 2.9% vs $200,625 last year
Average Price
$359,176
⇧ 14.2% vs $314,575 last year
Days on Market
95
⇧ 21.8% vs 78 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$142
⇩ 5.3% vs $150/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,599 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇩ 56.5% vs 0.5% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends