Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Davis County, UT real estate market currently shows 1,068 active listings, with 400 pending sales. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 54 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
The median listing price has fallen 4.3% year-over-year, from $574,950 to $550,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Davis County, UT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 354,631 · Density: 794.2/mi² · Median household income: $101,764
Typical home value: $423,591 · Homeownership: 77.7%
Clearfield: 84015, 84016, 84089
Centerville: 84014
Farmington: 84025
Hill Afb: 84056
Kaysville: 84037
Clarinda: 84040
Mala: 84041
North Salt Lake: 84054
Syracuse: 84075
Woods Cross: 84087
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.