Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Cuming County, NE

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Cuming County, NE real estate market currently shows 17 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 53 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 48.8% year-over-year, from $241,225 to $359,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in Cuming County, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Cuming County, NE and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 8,317  ·  Density: 7.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $67,999

Typical home value: $161,240  ·  Homeownership: 70.8%

Included Areas

Bancroft: 68004

Beemer: 68716

West Point: 68788

Wisner: 68791

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
17
⇩ 10.5% vs 19 last year
Pending
7
41% pending ratio
Median Price
$359,000
⇧ 48.8% vs $241,225 last year
Average Price
$471,538
⇧ 46.5% vs $321,927 last year
Days on Market
65
⇧ 22.6% vs 53 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$172
⇧ 39.8% vs $123/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,811 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇩ 59.9% vs 0.2% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends