Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Creek County, OK real estate market currently shows 242 active listings, with 104 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 29 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 50 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.3% year-over-year, from $281,000 to $290,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in Creek County, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 67,555 · Density: 66.9/mi² · Median household income: $61,117
Typical home value: $147,359 · Homeownership: 75.3%
Bristow: 74010
Depew: 74028
Drumright: 74030
Jennings: 74038
Kellyville: 74039
Kiefer: 74041
Mannford: 74044
Milfay: 74046
Oakhurst: 74050
Oilton: 74052
Shamrock: 74068
Slick: 74071
Tulsa: 74131
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.