Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Comanche County, KS

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Comanche County, KS real estate market currently shows 4 active listings. Homes are averaging 59 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 59 days on market compared to 196 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 27% year-over-year, from $250,000 to $182,481.

Whether you are buying or selling in Comanche County, KS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Comanche County, KS and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,832  ·  Density: 1.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $56,842

Typical home value: $66,247  ·  Homeownership: 74.3%

Included Areas

Coldwater: 67029

Protection: 67127

Wilmore: 67155

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
4
⇧ 300% vs 1 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$182,481
⇩ 27% vs $250,000 last year
Average Price
$177,491
⇩ 29% vs $250,000 last year
Days on Market
59
⇩ 69.9% vs 196 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$203
⇧ 82.9% vs $111/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,290 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

12-Month Trends