Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Candler County, GA

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Candler County, GA real estate market currently shows 29 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

The median listing price has fallen 6.7% year-over-year, from $289,475 to $270,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in Candler County, GA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Candler County, GA and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,263  ·  Density: 18.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $46,852

Typical home value: $134,692  ·  Homeownership: 60.3%

Included Areas

Cobbtown: 30420

Metter: 30439

Pulaski: 30451

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
29
⇧ 7.4% vs 27 last year
Pending
5
17% pending ratio
Median Price
$270,000
⇩ 6.7% vs $289,475 last year
Average Price
$348,026
⇩ 1.1% vs $351,909 last year
Days on Market
49
vs 49 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$152
⇩ 16.5% vs $182/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,844 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.7%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.3%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends