Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Alcorn County, MS real estate market currently shows 99 active listings, with 33 pending sales. Homes are averaging 84 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 84 days on market compared to 97 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.6% year-over-year, from $248,450 to $244,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in Alcorn County, MS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 34,842 · Density: 41.5/mi² · Median household income: $48,045
Typical home value: $127,041 · Homeownership: 66.7%
Glen: 38846
Rienzi: 38865
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.